English (Chemistry; Space Weapons; Atomic Physics)
beam generator [correct]
DEF: consisting of a particle accelerator and its associated supply of electrical power, energy storage, and conditioning.
French (Chimie; Armes orbitales; Physique atomique)
générateur de faisceaux [correct, nom masculin]