English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
engine gas producer [correct]; Ng [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
générateur de gaz du moteur [correct, nom masculin]