English (Computer Programs and Programming)
graphical program builder [correct]
CONT: A graphical program builder can be used to define the connection topology of processes, so as to build a distributed program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
générateur de programme graphique [correct, nom masculin]; générateur de logiciel graphique [correct, nom masculin]