English (Telecommunications Facilities)
clock generator
DEF: Modules in the preacc control room (one for H-, one for I-) that take the 1 MHz clock and convert it to light pulses to send to the domes via fiber optic cables.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
générateur d'horloge [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
generador de reloj [nom masculin]