English (Computer Programs and Programming; Astronautics)
orbit generator [correct]
DEF: A program that computes a spacecraft ephemeris file for use by the NPAS (network planning and analysis system) programs that calculate coverage event data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Astronautique)
générateur d'orbite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Logiciel de calcul d’orbite.