English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
pressure generator [correct]
CONT: The project is the development of a programmable pressure generator which will produce controlled liquid pressure waveforms (including physiological) in a chamber which can be "catheterized".
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
générateur de pression [proposition, nom masculin]