English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cardiopulmonary bypass pulsatile flow generator [correct]; pulsatile flow generator
DEF: ... an electrically and pneumatically operated device used to create pulsatile blood flow (and placed) in a cardiopulmonary bypass circuit downstream from the oxygenator.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
générateur de pression pulsatoire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Pour dérivation cardio-pulmonaire.