English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
medium-pressure generator
OBS: generators are divided into two classes: (...) medium pressure [generators] in which the acetylene pressure is from 1 to 15 lb. per sq. inch.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
générateur à pression moyenne
OBS: dans les générateurs à pression et à moyenne pression, c’est surtout le système à contact qui est employé.