English (Artificial Intelligence)
problem generator [correct]
CONT: It contains a problem generator capable of generating new equations that are somewhat similar to those solved in the worked examples.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
générateur de problèmes [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Il est chargé de proposer de nouveaux problèmes au résolveur de problèmes en vue de préciser les heuristiques incomplètes.