English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
general-purpose fractal generating tool; general-purpose fractal generator
CONT: The program Fractal Maker ... provides a general-purpose fractal generating tool.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
générateur fractal [proposition, nom masculin]; logiciel fractal [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Programme générateur de fractales.