English (Artificial Intelligence)
sentence generator [correct]
CONT: In Logo, the sentence generator structures sentences according to rules formulated by the child.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
générateur de propositions [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: générateur : programme qui part de la représentation intermédiaire du sens d’un texte pour aboutir à un texte dans une autre langue naturelle.