English (Aeroindustry)
emergency ram-air generator [correct, normalisé]
OBS: emergency ram-air generator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
générateur de secours à moulinet [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: générateur de secours à moulinet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.