English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
synthesized signal generator [correct]
OBS: Reference: change 63 to Canadian Forces Publication A-PD-123-004/PQ-001.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
générateur de signaux synthétisés
OBS: Domaine: appareils d’essai.