English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
index tone generator [correct]
OBS: Audio recorders and receivers.
OBS: ISO code: 21 30 12.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
générateur de son [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Générateurs de son à index (en position)
OBS: Code ISO : 21 30 12.