English (Special-Language Phraseology; Electronic Components; Television Arts)
colour television camera sync-generator integrated circuit; color television camera sync-generator integrated circuit
CONT: Color television camera sync-generator integrated circuits (such as the National Semiconductor MM5520) are quite inexpensive due to their wide use in the television industry and are often used in interlaced graphic display systems to avoid building all the complex waveform generating circuitry required for interlaced displays.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Composants électroniques; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
circuit intégré pour générateur synchrone de téléviseur couleur [proposition, nom masculin]