English (Oil Production)
steam generating equipment [correct]
CONT: The design of steam flood project requires clear understanding of steam properties and ... It is also necessary to be able to estimate heat losses in order to calculate the capacities of needed steam generating equipment.
French (Production pétrolière)
générateurs de vapeur [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Les applications sur champ de l'injection de vapeur mettent généralement en jeu de la vapeur humide produite par les générateurs avec une qualité égale à 80 %.