English (Computer Programs and Programming; School Equipment)
generative program [correct]
DEF: a teaching program which produces questions, text, etc. from partial specifications while it is running.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Matériel et équipement scolaires)
programme génératif [proposition, nom masculin]