English (Software; School Equipment)
generative tutor [correct]
CONT: The ability to present domain knowledge in multiple ways is characteristic of a generative tutor. ... The program can reason about what it knows, adapting subject material to the needs of a particular dialogue with a student.
French (Logiciels; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
système tutoriel génératif [proposition, nom masculin]; tuteur génératif [proposition, nom masculin]