English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
partial-class generation [correct]
CONT: [In] partial-class generation[, the generator] reads an abstract definition file that contains enough information to build a set of classes. Next, it uses templates to build the output base class libraries.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
génération de classes partielles [proposition, nom féminin]