English (Citizenship and Immigration)
first-generation Canadian [correct]; first generation Canadian [correct]
CONT: According to the 2016 Census, 14.4% of Yukoners were first generation Canadians, 15.9% were second generation, and 69.8% were third generation or more.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
Canadien de première génération [correct, nom masculin]; Canadienne de première génération [correct, nom féminin]