English (IT Security)
successive mutations [correct, pluriel]
CONT: On the basis from which Cohen started (successive mutations), random virus generation is all but impossible.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mutations successives [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Sur la base des hypothèses de Cohen,(mutations successives), la génération aléatoire d’un virus doit être considérée comme impossible.