English (Artificial Intelligence)
subgoal generation [correct]
CONT: A slightly more complicated method of generating subgoals is to use a number of operators rather than just one. When a given condition exists, the correct operator is applied. Sometimes a search tree is set up just to discover the correct operator that must be used.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
génération de sous-but [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir génération automatique d’arbre.