English (Sociology of the Family; Social Psychology)
Generation C [correct]
OBS: Now comes C, for "consumer generation".
OBS: Maybe they'll be known as the "Baby Sumers," but it appears that little kids today, in this era of kids rights and freedom, are heavy shoppers. (These are kids born after 1980 and they known the ropes.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Psychologie sociale)
Génération C [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Enfants nés après 1980.