English (Aeroindustry)
compositor [correct]
OBS: [The section "Electrical power supply"] includes items such as magnetos, distributors, booster coils, exciters, transformers, storage capacitors and compositors, etc.
OBS: This term does not occur in electrical engineering outside of the aeronautical environment.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transformateur haute tension [nom masculin]
OBS: [La section "Génération électrique"] comprend, par exemple, les magnétos, distributeurs, bobines de démarrage, excitateurs, transformateurs, condensateurs, transformateurs haute tension, etc.