English (Urban Development; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
hydrogen distribution network [correct]
CONT: Methanol is easier to reform than gasoline, but few methanol stations are available. Using hydrogen directly would eliminate the need for reformers, but two issues need to be addressed, a) lack of a widespread hydrogen distribution network, and b) storing enough hydrogen to provide acceptable driving range. Innovative storage methods, such as hydrides and nano-tubes, are being studied.
French (Développement urbain; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
réseau de distribution d’hydrogène [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: BMW peut se targuer d’en être à sa sixième génération de véhicules à l'hydrogène. Et maintenant qu'il se dit prêt à les lancer sur le marché [...] son discours auprès des autorités gouvernementales se fait de plus en plus pressant. L'objectif est simple : en arriver à ce que les forces se regroupent afin d’établir un réseau de distribution d’hydrogène.