English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
computer-generated day/night visual image system [correct]
CONT: The simulator is equipped with a computer-generated day/night visual image system providing the pilot with his external environment.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
système visuel jour-nuit à génération d’images par ordinateur [nom masculin]