English (Computer Programs and Programming; Cinematography; Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Micrographics)
computer-generated image [correct]; CGI [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Cinématographie; Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Micrographie)
génération d'images par ordinateur [correct, nom masculin]