English (Programming Languages)
fifth-generation language [correct, normalisé]; 5GL [correct, normalisé]; fifth generation language [correct]
DEF: A computer language that incorporates the concepts of knowledge-based systems, expert systems, inference engines, and natural language processing.
OBS: fifth-generation language (5GL) : Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de cinquième génération [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Un langage informatique qui incorpore les notions de systèmes à base de connaissance, de systèmes experts, de moteurs d’inférence et de traitement du langage naturel.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.