English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sociology of Ideologies)
me generation [correct]; me-generation [correct]
CONT: The "Me Generation" is ... an entire generation of people who have learned that the individual (themselves) comes before anyone else.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie des idéologies)
génération du moi [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'individualisme égoïste de la génération du «moi» annihile toute loyauté collective.