English (Immunology)
third generation vaccine [correct]
OBS: The need for a third generation vaccine is being considered to deal with the 5% of the population who will not respond to the currently licensed plasma-derived and recombinant vaccines.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin de troisième génération [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: On étudie présentement la nécessité de prévoir un vaccin de troisième génération pour les 5% de la population qui ne répondront pas aux vaccins dérivés du plasma et aux vaccins recombinants présentement brevetés.