English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aircraft Systems)
airflow [correct]
CONT: The [air multiplier package] pressure switch senses upstream pressure, which biases the regulator setting to a lower valve as upstream pressure increases, thus limiting airflow on a cold day.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Circuits des aéronefs)
débit d’air [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
CONT: Lorsque le débit d’air dans le venturi est nul ou faible, le diaphragme est en position de repos et le tiroir masque une lumière.
OBS: (génération pneumatique).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.