English (Artificial Intelligence)
generate-and-test system [correct]
DEF: System that comprises of two components, a generator that is complete, nonredundant and informed, along with a test.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système génération et test [correct, nom masculin]; système générer et tester [correct, nom masculin]