English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
progrediens [correct]; progredien [correct]
CONT: The progrediens ... can be wingless (aptera) or winged (alata) and develops on the needles of fir.
CONT: Collections were made over a period of several years and included all developmental stages of the three adelgid morphs (sistens, progrediens, and sexuparae).
OBS: progrediens; progredientes: plural.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
progrediens [correct]
CONT: À partir de la fin d’avril et au début du mois de mai les générations de type progrediens envahiront les jeunes pousses et les aiguilles.