English (Solar Energy; Electric Generating Systems; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Energy Transformation)
hybrid PV system [correct]; hybrid photovoltaic system [correct]
DEF: A PV [photovoltaic] system that includes other sources of electricity generation, such as a diesel or wind generator.
French (Énergie solaire; Groupes électrogènes; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Transformation de l'énergie)
système PV hybride [correct, nom masculin]; système photovoltaïque hybride [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système photovoltaïque comprenant d’autres sources de production d’électricité, telles qu'une génératrice diesel ou une éolienne.