English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
instruction date [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The date on which the sender initiated the instruction.
OBS: instruction date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
date de l’instruction [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Date à laquelle l'expéditeur a généré l'instruction.
OBS: date de l’instruction : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.