English (Communication and Information Management)
store information [correct, verbe]
OBS: New technologies allow us to generate and store vast amounts of information, but also to misplace vast amounts of information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
conserver de l’information [correct]
CONT: Les nouvelles technologies nous permettent de générer et de conserver de l'information en grande quantité, mais peuvent amener à mal la classer.