English (Cinematography)
end title [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A credit sequence generally shown at the end of a motion picture.
OBS: Term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
OBS: end title: term generally used in the plural.
French (Cinématographie)
générique de fin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: À la fin d’un film, liste de toutes les personnes ayant contribué au tournage.