English (Artificial Intelligence)
general multiple inheritance system [correct]
DEF: A knowledge representation system that permits multiple inheritance with exceptions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
générique d’héritage multiple [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: general problem solving system se dit générique de résolution.