English (Mammals)
Hanuman langur [correct]; sacred monkey [correct]; hanuman [correct]
CONT: The langurs or leaf monkeys of the genus "Presbytis" comprise about fourteen species including the sacred monkey or Hanuman langur (Presbytis entellus) of India ... The Hanuman langur ... is almost black when newborn and gray, tan, or brown when adult. Regarded as sacred in India, it is allowed to roam at will in villages and temples ... The Hanuman langur lives in bands at about 20-30 individuals.
French (Mammifères)
langur gris [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: S. B. Hardi [dans «Folia primatol» 22. 19. 1974] a donné à ce sujet [L'accumulation sélective des gènes] un aperçu sur le meurtre des nourrissons chez le langur gris(Presbytis entellus). Cette espèce forme des groupes unimâles.