English (Food Additives; Biochemistry)
pentosanase [correct]
CONT: Pentosanase - from Aspergillus niger var; Bacillus subtilis var. ... [Used in] Ale; beer; light beer; malt liquor; porter; stout; corn for degermination; distiller's mash; mash destined for vinegar manufacture ...
French (Additifs alimentaires; Biochimie)
pentosanase [nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par un Génie chimique, Université Laval.