English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Structural Framework; Civil Engineering)
structural engineering drawing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A drawing which comprises structural frames, non-structural frames and reinforcements with their dimensions. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: structural engineering drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Charpentes; Génie civil)
dessin de génie civil [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dessin incluant les charpentes structurelles, les charpentes et les renforcements non structurels, ainsi que leurs dimensions. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: dessin de génie civil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.