English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
textile application [correct]
CONT: acetic acid: An organic acid widely used in textile applications. It is used in textile wet processing, dyeing and printing, and in the manufacture of cellulose acetate and cellulose triacetate
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
application textile [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les applications textiles sont présentes dans tous les secteurs de la vie économique et plus particulièrement dans les domaines suivants : Habillement. Sports et loisirs [...]. Ameublement [...]. Transport [...]. Médical-hygiène-protection [...]. Génie civil [...] Environnement [...]. Agriculture [...]