English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Reserve School [correct]; EMERS [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
École du génie électrique et mécanique de la Réserve [correct, nom féminin]; EGEMR [correct, nom féminin]