English (Civil Engineering; Rail Transport)
railway engineering [correct]; railroad engineering [correct]
DEF: A branch of civil engineering dealing with the location, construction, and maintenance of railroads.
French (Génie civil; Transport par rail)
génie ferroviaire [correct, nom masculin]