English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
4 Software Engineering Squadron [correct]; 4 SES [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
4e Escadron de génie logiciel [correct, nom masculin]; 4 ESC G Logiciel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Appellation et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).