English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Strategic Communications Engineering and Maintenance Centre [correct]; SCEMC [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre de maintenance et de génie-Communications stratégiques [correct]; CMGCS [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.