English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Field Engineering (Military))
Field Engineering Training Squadron
OBS: CFSME [Canadian Forces School of Military Engineering] Gagetown.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Génie (Militaire))
Escadron d’instruction du génie de campagne [nom masculin]; EIGC [nom masculin]
OBS: EGMFC [École du génie militaire des Forces canadiennes].