English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Field Engineering (Military))
Construction and Airfield Engineering Squadron [correct]; CAES [correct]
OBS: The Construction and Airfield Engineering Squadron is part of the Canadian Forces School of Military Engineering.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Génie (Militaire))
Escadron du génie construction et de l’air [correct, nom masculin]; EGCA [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'Escadron du génie construction et de l'air fait partie de l'École du génie militaire des Forces canadiennes.