English (Field Engineering (Military))
airfield engineering [correct, uniformisé]; AE [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: airfield engineering; AE: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
OBS: airfield engineering: term officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Génie (Militaire))
génie de l’air [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; GA [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: génie de l'air; GA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées, par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.