English (Agricultural Engineering)
agricultural engineering [correct]; farm engineering [correct]; rural engineering [correct]
DEF: The branch of engineering that deals with the design of farm machinery, the location and planning of farm structures, farm drainage ... and the processing of farm products.
French (Génie agricole)
génie rural [correct, nom masculin]; génie agricole [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ingénierie des constructions rurales, de l’équipement et de l’aménagement des campagnes.
Spanish (Ingeniería agrícola)
ingeniería agrícola [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [La] ingeniería agrícola es el aporte de la ingeniería dedicada a la generación de infraestructura rural y agroindustrial [...] para la producción de materias primas vegetales y animales y su transformación.