English (Engineering; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
safety engineering [correct]
DEF: the testing and evaluating of equipment and procedures to prevent accidents.
French (Ingénierie; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
génie de la sécurité [nom masculin, Canada]; technique de sécurité [nom féminin, France]