English (Civil Engineering; Transportation)
transportation engineering [correct]; transport engineering [correct]
CONT: As a part of the civil engineering sector, transportation engineering focuses on the planning, design, operation, and maintenance of efficient and safe transportation systems, including roads, railways, waterways, and intermodal operations.
French (Génie civil; Transports)
génie du transport [correct, nom masculin]