English (Fish)
previous spawner [correct, Canada, Grande-Bretagne]; repeat spawner [correct, Grande-Bretagne, États-Unis]; second-time spawner [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; 2nd-time spawner [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; third-time spawner [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; 3rd-time spawner [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: The term previous spawner applies to fish at any time after initial spawning, whereas the term repeat spawner is only appropriate when describing fish that have actually spawned a second time (or more).
OBS: This terminology applies to a life stage of the salmon (Salmo salav).
French (Poissons)
saumon à pontes antérieures [Canada]; saumon mature [correct, France]; géniteur multifrai [nom masculin]