English (Toxicology; Effects of Pollution)
genotoxic effect
OBS: "genotoxic" : damaging to DNA: pertaining to agents (radiation or chemical substances) known to damage DNA, thereby causing mutations or cancer.
French (Toxicologie; Effets de la pollution)
effet génotoxique [proposition, nom masculin]