English (Metal Forming; Presses (Machinery))
toggle press [correct]
DEF: A mechanical press in which the slide is actuated by one or more toggle links or mechanisms.
French (Formage des métaux; Presses (Machines))
presse à genouillère [correct, nom féminin]