English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
white-kneed triangleweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Uloboridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ulobore à genoux blancs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Uloboridae.