English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Bozeman's position [correct]
DEF: [A position] in which the patient is strapped to supports in the knee-elbow position.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
position genu-cubitale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Position en appui sur les coudes et les genoux.